Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Galena Park Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Galena Park AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Galena Park Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Galena Park TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Galena Park Crime Index 2952806.64479.3
 
Galena Park Violent Crimes 32304.4553.5
Galena Park Murders 007
Galena Park Rapes 547.633.1
Galena Park Robberies 766.6205.8
Galena Park Aggravated Assaults 20190.3336.5
 
Galena Park Property Crimes 2632502.13906.1
Galena Park Burglaries 75713.5813.2
Galena Park Larceny/Thefts 1671588.82601.7
Galena Park Motor Vehicle Thefts 21199.8501.5
 
Galena Park Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Galena Park crime collection area population of 10,511.
  • Galena Park crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Galena Park crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Galena Park

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Galena Park crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Galena Park crime level is worse than national average.

 GALENA PARK STATISTICS
 Galena Park Population: 10592
 Male Population: 5273
 Female Population: 5319
 Households: 3054
 Median Age: 28
 Average Household Size: 3.47
Galena Park Population
Galena Park Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement